Legal notice
1. Site publisher
This website, accessible at:
is published by:
DIGIOBS
Legal form: Simplified joint-stock company (SAS)
Share capital: €1,000
Company number (SIREN): 881 396 766
Trade register: R.C.S. Versailles 881 396 766
Registered office:
175 rue Louis Blériot, 78530 Buc, France
Email: contact@digiobs.com
DIGIOBS is a company specializing in digital strategy consulting, marketing, communication and professional training for businesses.
2. Publication director
Benoit Martin
President of DIGIOBS
Charles Martin
Managing Director of DIGIOBS
Email: contact@digiobs.com
3. Website hosting
The site is hosted by:
OVHcloud
SAS with a share capital of €10,174,560
Trade register Lille Métropole: 424 761 419
Registered office:
2 rue Kellermann, 59100 Roubaix, France
Website:
Phone: 1007
4. Design and development
5. Terms of use
Use of the website https://www.digiobs.com/ implies full and complete acceptance of the terms of use described below.
These terms may be amended or supplemented at any time.
Users of the site are therefore invited to consult them regularly.
The site is normally accessible to users at all times.
DIGIOBS may however decide to interrupt access for technical maintenance.
6. Description of the services provided
The purpose of the website is to provide information about all of the company's activities.
DIGIOBS strives to provide information on the site that is as accurate as possible.
However, it cannot be held liable for omissions, inaccuracies or deficiencies in updates.
All information provided on the site is given for guidance only and is subject to change.
7. Intellectual property
DIGIOBS owns the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use for all elements accessible on the site, in particular:
- texts
- images
- graphics
- logos
- icons
- videos
- site structure and design
Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication or adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, by any means whatsoever, is prohibited without the prior written authorization of DIGIOBS.
Any unauthorized use of the site or of any of the elements it contains will be considered an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 et seq. of the French Intellectual Property Code.
8. Limitation of liability
DIGIOBS cannot be held liable for direct or indirect damage caused to the user's equipment when accessing the site.
DIGIOBS declines all liability for:
- the use made of the information on the site;
- any bugs or technical incompatibilities;
- data loss or damage resulting from use of the site.
Users undertake to access the site with recent, secure and up-to-date equipment.
9. Personal data management
In accordance with the applicable European regulations, in particular:
- Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 (GDPR)
- French Data Protection Act No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978, as amended
users have the following rights regarding their personal data:
- right of access
- right to rectification
- right to erasure
- right to object
- right to restriction of processing
- right to data portability
These rights may be exercised by contacting:
or by post:
DIGIOBS
175 rue Louis Blériot
78530 Buc, France
The data collected through the site's forms is used only to:
- respond to contact requests
- handle sales follow-up
- improve the services offered
Data is kept for 2 years after the last contact with the user.
10. Cookies
Browsing the site may result in cookies being installed on the user's computer.
A cookie is a small file stored on the user's device that makes it possible to analyze site traffic and improve the user experience.
Cookies may be used for:
- the technical operation of the site
- audience measurement
- improving the user experience
Users can configure their browser to refuse the installation of cookies.
11. Hyperlinks
The site may contain hyperlinks to other websites.
DIGIOBS cannot verify the content of the sites visited this way and declines all liability for their content.
12. Governing law and jurisdiction
Any dispute relating to the use of the site is subject to French law.
Except where the law does not allow it, exclusive jurisdiction is granted to the competent courts of the district of the registered office of DIGIOBS.
Credits
© 2026 DIGIOBS — All rights reserved.
